Group 1 う Verbs って型

かいます

Dictionary form

かう

dictionary form endings:

-u (うつるむぶぬくぐす)
いう あう すう あらう うたうつかう ならう もらう たつ まつ もつ しる

same conjugation type examples:

Masu conjugation

iます

ますform

かいます

ますform past

かいました

ますform past negative

かいませんでした

てform

かって

て form  conjugation

-って

Short Past Form

かった

Negative conjugation

a-ない

Short  Present Negative 

かわない

Short Past Negative

かわなかった

conditional form

かえば

Potential Form

かえる

Volitional Form

かおう

Passive Form

かわれる

Causative Form

かわせる

Causative Passive

かわせられる (かわされる)

You can select other verbs and adjectives from here: