Group 1 う Verbs いて型

ききます

Dictionary form

きく

dictionary form endings:

-u(くぐ)
かく つく はく ひく あるく はたらく

same conjugation type examples:

Masu conjugation

iます

ますform

ききます

ますform past

ききました

ますform past negative

ききませんでした

てform

きいて

て form  conjugation

-いて

Short Past Form

きいた

Negative conjugation

a-ない

Short  Present Negative 

きかない

Short Past Negative

きかなかった

conditional form

きけば

Potential Form

きける

Volitional Form

きこう

Passive Form

きかされる

Causative Form

きかせる

Causative Passive

きかせられる (きかされる)

You can select other verbs and adjectives from here: