Group 1 う Verbs して型

Group 1 う Verbs して型

はなします

Dictionary form

はなす

dictionary form endings:

-u(す)
かす けす だす

same conjugation type examples:

Masu conjugation

iます

ますform

はなします

ますform past

はなしました

ますform past negative

はなしませんでした

てform

はなして

て form  conjugation

-して

Short Past Form

はなした

Negative conjugation

a-ない

Short  Present Negative 

はなさない

Short Past Negative

はなした

conditional form

はなせば

Potential Form

はなせる

Volitional Form

はなそう

Passive Form

はなされる

Causative Form

はなさせる

Causative Passive

はなさせられる

You can select other verbs and adjectives from here: